ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification | 3847 Posts

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification | 3847 Posts

Hello, Welcome to Naukrihost.com, Good News for Aspirants,  Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of ESIC Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), and Stenographer (Steno) Posts vacancy.

The candidates can check qualifications, experience, selection criteria and other details Below.

Job Details

Notification
ESIC Recruitment 2022
Starting Date To Apply
15/01/2022
Last Date of Submission
15/02/2022
City
Delhi
State
Delhi
Country
India
Organization
Employees’ State Insurance Corporation 
Education Qualification
  • UDC Posts – Graduation Pass along with working Knowledge of Computer.
  • Stenographer Posts – 12th Pass, Steno and Typing
  • MTS Posts – 10th Pass

ESIC Region-wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Uttarakhand09011727
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Telangana25044372
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Rajasthan6715105187
Punjab8102105188
Pondicherry06040714
Odisha30034174
Northeast011718
Maharashtra31818258594
Madhya Pradesh440556102
Kerala660460130
Karnataka1991865282
Jharkhand062632
Himachal Pradesh291544
Haryana961376185
Jammu Kashmir080109
Ahmedabad13606127269
Goa13011226
Delhi23530292557
Chhattisgarh17032141
Bihar43163796
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Total173516519473847

Salary

  • Upper Division Clerk & Stenographer (₹25,000 to ₹81,100)
  • Multi Tasking Staff (₹18,000 to ₹56,900)

Application Fee

SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex Servicemen  – Rs 250.

All other categories – Rs 500.

Age Limit

UDC & Steno – The candidates age should be between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022
MTS Between – The candidates age should be between 18 to 25 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022

Selection Procedure

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation will recruit eligible candidates as per the selection process for UDC, Stenographer & MTS posts. The selection process for ESIC Recruitment 2022 exam is different for all posts. The post-wise selection process for all three posts is given below.

1. Upper Division Clerk– Prelims, Mains, Skill Test

2. Multi Tasking Staff- Prelims, Mains

3. Stenographer- Written Test, Skill Test

How To Apply

Mode of Apply: Through Online.
Job Location: Delhi.
Eligible candidates can apply through the official website by 15 Jan 2022.

Final Note :

I think that this post helped you in finding the information about the latest recruitment, If you Still have any doubt in your mind just write us in contact box.

Important : Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Similar Posts